font size:  Decrease font Size Normal Font Size Increase Font Size Standard Contrast High Contrast
Rajya Sabha
List of Sitting Members of Rajya Sabha (Term Wise)

TERMS : 7   6   5   4   3   2   1

Members With 1 Term(s)

SNoNAME OF MEMBERSTATEPARTYTERM(From, To)Reason & Vacation Date
1 Acharya Shri Prasanna Odisha BJD
02/07/2016 01/07/2022
2 Agrawal Dr. Anil Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
3 Alphons Shri K.J. Rajasthan BJP
10/11/2017 04/07/2022
4 Amin Shri Narhari Gujarat BJP
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
5 Ashok Siddharth Shri Uttar Pradesh BSP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
6 Bajpai Dr. Ashok Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
7 Bajwa Shri Partap Singh Punjab INC
10/04/2016 09/04/2022
8 Bakshi Shri Subrata West Bengal AITC
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
9 Balasubramoniyan Shri S.R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
10 Baluni Shri Anil Uttarakhand BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
11 Banda Prakash Dr. Telangana TRS
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
12 Bara Smt. Ramilaben Gujarat BJP
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
13 Bharadwaj Shri Abhay Gujarat BJP
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
14 Bharathi Shri R.S. Tamil Nadu DMK
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
15 Bharti Smt. Misha Bihar RJD
08/07/2016 07/07/2022
16 Bhonsle Shri Chh. Udayanraje Maharashtra BJP
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
17 Bhunia Shri Manas Ranjan West Bengal AITC
19/08/2017 18/08/2023
18 Bhuyan Shri Ajit Kumar Assam IND.
10/04/2020 09/04/2026
19 Biswas Shri Abir Ranjan West Bengal AITC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
20 Bora Shri Ripun Assam INC
03/04/2016 02/04/2022
21 Chakraborty Shri Subhasish West Bengal AITC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
22 Chandrasegharan Shri N. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/2019 24/07/2025
23 Chandrashekhar Shri G.C. Karnataka INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
24 Chaturvedi Smt. Priyanka Maharashtra SS
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
25 Chhatrapati Shri Sambhaji Nominated BJP
13/06/2016 03/05/2022
26 Chhetri Smt. Shanta West Bengal AITC
19/08/2017 18/08/2023
27 Chidambaram Shri P. Maharashtra INC
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
28 Dangi Shri Neeraj Rajasthan INC
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
29 Dasgupta Shri Swapan Nominated NOM.
25/04/2016 24/04/2022
30 Dubey Shri Satish Chandra Bihar BJP
09/10/2019 07/07/2022
31 Dullo Shri Shamsher Singh Punjab INC
10/04/2016 09/04/2022
32 Dungarpur Shri Harshvardhan Singh Rajasthan BJP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
33 Elango Shri N.R. Tamil Nadu DMK
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
34 Elangovan Shri T.K.S. Tamil Nadu DMK
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
35 Fayaz Mir Mohammad Jammu & Kashmir J&K PDP
11/02/2015 10/02/2021
36 Ganguly Smt. Roopa Nominated BJP
04/10/2016 24/04/2022
37 Gasti Shri Ashok Karnataka BJP
26/06/2020 25/06/2026
38 Gautam Shri Dushyant Haryana BJP
19/03/2020 01/08/2022
39 Gehlot Shri Rajendra Rajasthan BJP
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
40 Ghosh Smt. Arpita West Bengal AITC
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
41 Gogoi Shri Ranjan Nominated NOM.
17/03/2020 16/03/2026
42 Gohil Shri Shaktisinh Gujarat INC
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
43 Gokulakrishnan Shri N. Puducherry AIADMK
07/10/2015 06/10/2021
44 Goswami Smt. Indu Bala Himachal Pradesh BJP
10/04/2020 09/04/2026
45 Gupta Shri Narain Dass National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP
28/01/2018 27/01/2024
46 Gupta Shri Sushil Kumar National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP
28/01/2018 27/01/2024
47 Hanumanthaiah Dr. L. Karnataka INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
48 Hooda Shri Deepender Singh Haryana INC
10/04/2020 09/04/2026
49 Hussain Shri Syed Nasir Karnataka INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
50 Jadhav Dr. Narendra Nominated NOM.
25/04/2016 24/04/2022
51 Jain Dr. Anil Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
52 Jaishankar Shri S. Gujarat BJP
06/07/2019 18/08/2023
53 Jangra Shri Ram Chander Haryana BJP
10/04/2020 09/04/2026
54 Jha Prof. Manoj Kumar Bihar RJD
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
55 Joginipally Santosh Kumar Shri Telangana TRS
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
56 Kadadi Shri Iranna Karnataka BJP
26/06/2020 25/06/2026
57 Kanakamedala Ravindra Kumar Shri Andhra Pradesh TDP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
58 Karad Dr. Bhagwat Maharashtra BJP
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
59 Kardam Smt. Kanta Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
60 Kareem Shri Elamaram Kerala CPI(M)
02/07/2018 01/07/2024
61 Karim Shri Ahmad Ashfaque Bihar RJD
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
62 Kenye Shri K.G. Nagaland NPF
03/04/2016 02/04/2022
63 Ketkar Shri Kumar Maharashtra INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
64 Khan Dr.(Smt.) Fauzia Tahseen Ahmed Maharashtra NCP
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
65 Khan Shri Javed Ali Uttar Pradesh SP
26/11/2014 25/11/2020
66 Khan Shri Muzibulla Odisha BJD
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
67 Kharge Shri Mallikarjun Karnataka INC
26/06/2020 25/06/2026
68 Kharlukhi Shri Wanweiroy Meghalaya NPP
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
69 Kom Smt. M.C. Mary Nominated NOM.
25/04/2016 24/04/2022
70 Kumar Shri Sujeet Odisha BJD
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
71 Laway Shri Nazir Ahmed Jammu & Kashmir J&K PDP
16/02/2015 15/02/2021
72 Leishemba Shri Maharaja Sanajaoba Manipur BJP
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
73 Lokhandwala Shri Jugalsinh Mathurji Gujarat BJP
06/07/2019 18/08/2023
74 Mahatme Dr. Vikas Maharashtra BJP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
75 Malik Shri Shwait Punjab BJP
10/04/2016 09/04/2022
76 Manhas Shri Shamsher Singh Jammu & Kashmir BJP
11/02/2015 10/02/2021
77 Mani Shri Jose K. Kerala KC(M)
02/07/2018 01/07/2024
78 Mansingh Dr. Sonal Nominated BJP
14/07/2018 13/07/2024
79 Meena Dr. Kirodi Lal Rajasthan BJP
04/04/2018 03/04/2024
80 Mohammedjan Shri A. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
25/07/2019 24/07/2025
81 Mohanta Smt. Mamata Odisha BJD
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
82 Mohapatra Dr. Raghunath Nominated BJP
14/07/2018 13/07/2024
83 Mopidevi Shri Venkataramana Rao Andhra Pradesh YSRCP
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
84 Munusamy Shri K.P. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
85 Muraleedharan Shri V. Maharashtra BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
86 Nanda Shri Prashanta Odisha BJD
04/04/2018 03/04/2024
87 Narah Smt. Ranee Assam INC
03/04/2016 02/04/2022
88 Nekkanti Shri Bhaskar Rao Odisha BJD
02/07/2016 01/07/2022
89 Netam Smt. Phulo Devi Chhattisgarh INC
10/04/2020 09/04/2026
90 Netam Shri Ram Vichar Chhattisgarh BJP
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
91 Noor Smt. Mausam West Bengal AITC
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
92 Oraon Shri Samir Jharkhand BJP
04/05/2018 03/05/2024
93 Pandey Ms. Saroj Chhattisgarh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
94 Patel Shri Rajmani Madhya Pradesh INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
95 Patnaik Dr. Amar Odisha BJD
29/06/2019 03/04/2024
96 Patra Dr. Sasmit Odisha BJD
29/06/2019 01/07/2022
97 Pilli Shri Subhas Chandra Bose Andhra Pradesh YSRCP
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
98 Poddar Shri Mahesh Jharkhand BJP
08/07/2016 07/07/2022
99 Prakash Shri Deepak Jharkhand BJP
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
100 Punia Shri P.L. Uttar Pradesh INC
26/11/2014 25/11/2020
101 Puri Shri Hardeep Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP
08/01/2018 25/11/2020
102 Ragesh Shri K.K. Kerala CPI(M)
22/04/2015 21/04/2021
103 Rajbhar Shri Sakaldeep Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
104 Ram Shakal Shri Nominated BJP
14/07/2018 13/07/2024
105 Rane Shri Narayan Maharashtra BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
106 Ranjan Shri Bikash West Bengal CPI(M)
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
107 Rao Shri G.V.L. Narasimha Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
108 Rao Shri V. Lakshmikantha Telangana TRS
22/06/2016 21/06/2022
109 Rathwa Shri Naranbhai J. Gujarat INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
110 Reddy Shri Ayodhya Rami Andhra Pradesh YSRCP
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
111 Reddy Shri K.R. Suresh Telangana TRS
10/04/2020 09/04/2026
112 Reddy Shri V. Vijayasai Andhra Pradesh YSRCP
22/06/2016 21/06/2022
113 Sahasrabuddhe Dr. Vinay P. Maharashtra BJP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
114 Satav Shri Rajeev Maharashtra INC
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
115 Scindia Shri Jyotiraditya M. Madhya Pradesh BJP
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
116 Selvarasu Shri P. Tamil Nadu DMK
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
117 Sen Dr. Santanu West Bengal AITC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
118 Shanmugam Shri M. Tamil Nadu DMK
25/07/2019 24/07/2025
119 Shukla Shri Shiv Pratap Uttar Pradesh BJP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
120 Singh Shri A. D. Bihar RJD
10/04/2020 09/04/2026
121 Singh Shri Ajay Pratap Madhya Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
122 Singh Shri Akhilesh Prasad Bihar INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
123 Singh Shri Arun Uttar Pradesh BJP
06/12/2019 25/11/2020
124 Singh Shri Gopal Narayan Bihar BJP
08/07/2016 07/07/2022
125 Singh Shri Rewati Raman Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
126 Singh Shri Sanjay National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP
28/01/2018 27/01/2024
127 Singh Shri Subhash Chandra Odisha BJD
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
128 Sinha Shri Rakesh Nominated BJP
14/07/2018 13/07/2024
129 Solanki Dr. Sumer Singh Madhya Pradesh BJP
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
130 Somaprasad Shri K. Kerala CPI(M)
03/04/2016 02/04/2022
131 Soni Shri Kailash Madhya Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
132 Srinivas Shri Dharmapuri Telangana TRS
22/06/2016 21/06/2022
133 Subhash Chandra Dr. Haryana IND.
02/08/2016 01/08/2022
134 Suresh Gopi Shri Nominated BJP
25/04/2016 24/04/2022
135 Tamta Shri Pradeep Uttarakhand INC
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
136 Tankha Shri Vivek K. Madhya Pradesh INC
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
137 Tasa Shri Kamakhya Prasad Assam BJP
15/06/2019 14/06/2025
138 Tendulkar Shri Vinay Dinu Goa BJP
29/07/2017 28/07/2023
139 Thakur Shri Vivek Bihar BJP
10/04/2020 09/04/2026
140 Thambidurai Dr. M. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
03/04/2020 02/04/2026
141 Tomar Shri Vijay Pal Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
142 Trivedi Dr. Sudhanshu Uttar Pradesh BJP
09/10/2019 02/04/2024
143 Uikey Smt. Sampatiya Madhya Pradesh BJP
01/08/2017 29/06/2022
144 Vaishnaw Shri Ashwini Odisha BJP
29/06/2019 03/04/2024
145 Vaithilingam Shri R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
146 Vanlalvena Shri K. Mizoram MNF
20/07/2020 19/07/2026
147 Vats (Retd.) Lt.Gen. (Dr.) D. P. Haryana BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
148 Vemireddy Shri Prabhakar Reddy Andhra Pradesh YSRCP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
149 Venkatesh Shri T.G. Andhra Pradesh BJP
22/06/2016 21/06/2022
150 Venugopal Shri K.C. Rajasthan INC
22/06/2020 21/06/2026
151 Verma Smt. Chhaya Chhattisgarh INC
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
152 Verma Shri Ramkumar Rajasthan BJP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
153 Verma Shri Ravi Prakash Uttar Pradesh SP
26/11/2014 25/11/2020
154 Vijayakumar Shri A. Tamil Nadu AIADMK
30/06/2016 29/06/2022
155 Viswam Shri Binoy Kerala CPI
02/07/2018 01/07/2024
156 Wilson Shri P. Tamil Nadu DMK
25/07/2019 24/07/2025
157 Yadav Shri B. Lingaiah Telangana TRS
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
158 Yadav Dr. Chandrapal Singh Uttar Pradesh SP
26/11/2014 25/11/2020
159 Yadav Shri Harnath Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP
03/04/2018 02/04/2024
160 Yadav Ch. Sukhram Singh Uttar Pradesh SP
05/07/2016 04/07/2022
161 Yajnik Dr. Amee Gujarat INC
03/04/2018 02/04/2024