font size:  Decrease font Size Normal Font Size Increase Font Size Standard Contrast High Contrast
Rajya Sabha
Type any part or full Name of the Member,Click on Submit Button           
Search
PrintPrintable Version(One Columns)                                  PrintPrintable Version(Two Columns)
A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  
ALPHABETICAL RETIREMENT LIST OF THE MEMBERS
Total No of Members :- 242
AS ON :- Tuesday, January 18, 2022

SnoNameStatepartyNameDate of NotificationDate of Retirement
1 Abdul Wahab, Shri Kerala IUML 24/04/202123/04/2027
2 Abdulla, Shri M. Mohamed Tamil Nadu DMK 06/09/202124/07/2025
3 Acharya, Shri Prasanna Odisha BJD 02/07/201601/07/2022
4 Agrawal, Dr. Anil Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
5 Akbar, Shri M. J. Madhya Pradesh BJP 30/06/201629/06/2022
6 Alla, Shri Ayodhya Rami Reddy Andhra Pradesh YSRCP 22/06/202021/06/2026
7 Alphons, Shri K.J. Rajasthan BJP 10/11/201704/07/2022
8 Amin, Shri Narhari Gujarat BJP 22/06/202021/06/2026
9 Anand Sharma, Shri Himachal Pradesh INC 03/04/201602/04/2022
10 Anavadiya, Shri Dineshchandra Jemalbhai Gujarat BJP 23/02/202118/08/2023
11 Antony, Shri A.K. Kerala INC 03/04/201602/04/2022
12 Ashok Siddharth, Shri Uttar Pradesh BSP 05/07/201604/07/2022
13 Athawale, Shri Ramdas Maharashtra RPI (ATWL)03/04/202002/04/2026
14 Bachchan, Smt. Jaya Uttar Pradesh SP 03/04/201802/04/2024
15 Baidya, Smt. Jharna Das Tripura CPI(M) 03/04/201602/04/2022
16 Baishya, Shri Birendra Prasad Assam AGP 15/06/201914/06/2025
17 Bajpai, Dr. Ashok Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
18 Bajwa, Shri Partap Singh Punjab INC 10/04/201609/04/2022
19 Bakshi, Shri Subrata West Bengal AITC 03/04/202002/04/2026
20 Balasubramoniyan, Shri S.R. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 30/06/201629/06/2022
21 Baluni, Shri Anil Uttarakhand BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
22 Bansal, Shri Naresh Uttarakhand BJP 26/11/202025/11/2026
23 Bara, Smt. Ramilaben Becharbhai Gujarat BJP 22/06/202021/06/2026
24 Bharathi, Shri R.S. Tamil Nadu DMK 30/06/201629/06/2022
25 Bharti, Smt. Misha Bihar RJD 08/07/201607/07/2022
26 Bhattacharya, Shri P. West Bengal INC 19/08/201718/08/2023
27 Bhattacharyya, Shri Bikash Ranjan West Bengal CPI(M) 03/04/202002/04/2026
28 Bhonsle, Shri Chh. Udayanraje Maharashtra BJP 03/04/202002/04/2026
29 Bhunder, Sardar Balwinder Singh Punjab SAD 05/07/201604/07/2022
30 Bhuyan, Shri Ajit Kumar Assam IND. 10/04/202009/04/2026
31 Biswas, Shri Abir Ranjan West Bengal AITC 03/04/201802/04/2024
32 Bora, Shri Ripun Assam INC 03/04/201602/04/2022
33 Brijlal, Shri Uttar Pradesh BJP 26/11/202025/11/2026
34 Brittas, Shri John Kerala CPI(M) 24/04/202123/04/2027
35 Chakraborty, Shri Subhasish West Bengal AITC 03/04/201802/04/2024
36 Chandrasegharan, Shri N. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 25/07/201924/07/2025
37 Chandrasekhar, Shri Rajeev Karnataka BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
38 Chandrashekhar, Shri G.C. Karnataka INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
39 Chaturvedi, Smt. Priyanka Maharashtra SS 03/04/202002/04/2026
40 Chavan, Smt. Vandana Maharashtra NCP 03/04/201802/04/2024
41 Chhatrapati, Shri Sambhaji Nominated BJP 13/06/201603/05/2022
42 Chhetri, Smt. Shanta West Bengal AITC 19/08/201718/08/2023
43 Chidambaram, Shri P. Maharashtra INC 05/07/201604/07/2022
44 Chowdary, Shri Y. S. Andhra Pradesh BJP 22/06/201621/06/2022
45 Dangi, Shri Neeraj Rajasthan INC 22/06/202021/06/2026
46 Dasgupta, Shri Swapan Nominated BJP 25/04/201624/04/2022
47 Dasgupta, Shri Swapan Nominated BJP 02/06/202124/04/2022
48 Desai, Shri Anil Maharashtra SS 03/04/201802/04/2024
49 Dev, Ms. Sushmita West Bengal AITC 27/09/202118/08/2023
50 Devegowda, Shri H.D. Karnataka JD(S) 26/06/202025/06/2026
51 Dhindsa, Sardar Sukhdev Singh Punjab SAD 10/04/201609/04/2022
52 Dubey, Shri Hardwar Uttar Pradesh BJP 26/11/202025/11/2026
53 Dubey, Shri Satish Chandra Bihar BJP 09/10/201907/07/2022
54 Dullo, Shri Shamsher Singh Punjab INC 10/04/201609/04/2022
55 Dungarpur, Shri Harshvardhan Singh Rajasthan BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
56 Dwivedi, Smt. Seema Uttar Pradesh BJP 26/11/202025/11/2026
57 Elango, Shri N.R. Tamil Nadu DMK 03/04/202002/04/2026
58 Elangovan, Shri T.K.S. Tamil Nadu DMK 30/06/201629/06/2022
59 Faleiro, Shri Luizinho Joaquim West Bengal AITC 24/11/202102/04/2026
60 Ganguly, Smt. Roopa Nominated BJP 04/10/201624/04/2022
61 Gautam, Shri Dushyant Haryana BJP 19/03/202001/08/2022
62 Geeta alias Chandraprabha, Smt. Uttar Pradesh BJP 26/11/202025/11/2026
63 Gehlot, Shri Rajendra Rajasthan BJP 22/06/202021/06/2026
64 Gogoi, Shri Ranjan Nominated NOM. 17/03/202016/03/2026
65 Gohil, Shri Shaktisinh Gujarat INC 22/06/202021/06/2026
66 Goswami, Ms. Indu Bala Himachal Pradesh BJP 10/04/202009/04/2026
67 Goyal, Shri Piyush Maharashtra BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
68 Gujral, Shri Naresh Punjab SAD 10/04/201609/04/2022
69 Gupta, Shri Narain Dass National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP 28/01/201827/01/2024
70 Gupta, Shri Prem Chand Bihar RJD 10/04/202009/04/2026
71 Gupta, Shri Sushil Kumar National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP 28/01/201827/01/2024
72 Hanumanthaiah, Dr. L. Karnataka INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
73 Haque, Shri Md. Nadimul West Bengal AITC 03/04/201802/04/2024
74 Harivansh, Shri Bihar JD(U) 10/04/202009/04/2026
75 Hooda, Shri Deepender Singh Haryana INC 10/04/202009/04/2026
76 Hussain, Shri Syed Nasir Karnataka INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
77 Islam, Shri Syed Zafar Uttar Pradesh BJP 04/09/202004/07/2022
78 Jadhav, Dr. Narendra Nominated NOM. 25/04/201624/04/2022
79 Jain, Dr. Anil Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
80 Jaishankar, Shri S. Gujarat BJP 06/07/201918/08/2023
81 Jangra, Shri Ram Chander Haryana BJP 10/04/202009/04/2026
82 Javadekar, Shri Prakash Maharashtra BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
83 Jethmalani, Shri Mahesh Nominated BJP 02/06/202113/07/2024
84 Jha, Prof. Manoj Kumar Bihar RJD 03/04/201802/04/2024
85 Joginipally Santosh Kumar, Shri Telangana TRS 03/04/201802/04/2024
86 Kadadi, Shri Iranna Karnataka BJP 26/06/202025/06/2026
87 Kalita, Shri Bhubaneswar Assam BJP 10/04/202009/04/2026
88 Kanakamedala Ravindra Kumar, Shri Andhra Pradesh TDP 03/04/201802/04/2024
89 Karad, Dr. Bhagwat Maharashtra BJP 03/04/202002/04/2026
90 Kardam, Smt. Kanta Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
91 Kareem, Shri Elamaram Kerala CPI(M) 02/07/201801/07/2024
92 Karim, Shri Ahmad Ashfaque Bihar RJD 03/04/201802/04/2024
93 Kenye, Shri K.G. Nagaland NPF 03/04/201602/04/2022
94 Ketkar, Shri Kumar Maharashtra INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
95 Khan, Dr. Fauzia Maharashtra NCP 03/04/202002/04/2026
96 Khan, Shri Muzibulla Odisha BJD 03/04/202002/04/2026
97 Kharge, Shri Mallikarjun Karnataka INC 26/06/202025/06/2026
98 Kharlukhi, Dr. Wanweiroy Meghalaya NPP 22/06/202021/06/2026
99 Kom, Smt. M.C. Mary Nominated NOM. 25/04/201624/04/2022
100 Koragappa, Shri Narayana Karnataka BJP 26/11/202025/11/2026
101 Kumar, Shri Sujeet Odisha BJD 03/04/202002/04/2026
102 Lachungpa, Shri Hishey Sikkim SDF 24/02/201823/02/2024
103 Leishemba, Shri Maharaja Sanajaoba Manipur BJP 22/06/202021/06/2026
104 Lokhandwala, Shri Jugalsinh Gujarat BJP 06/07/201918/08/2023
105 Mahatme, Dr. Vikas Maharashtra BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
106 Malik, Shri Shwait Punjab BJP 10/04/201609/04/2022
107 Mandaviya, Dr. Mansukh Gujarat BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
108 Mani, Shri Jose K. Kerala KC(M) 02/07/201801/07/2024
109 Mani, Shri Jose K. Kerala KC(M) 30/11/202101/07/2024
110 Mansingh, Dr. Sonal Nominated BJP 14/07/201813/07/2024
111 Mathur, Shri Om Prakash Rajasthan BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
112 Meena, Dr. Kirodi Lal Rajasthan BJP 04/04/201803/04/2024
113 Misra, Shri Satish Chandra Uttar Pradesh BSP 05/07/201604/07/2022
114 Modi, Shri Sushil Kumar Bihar BJP 08/12/202002/04/2024
115 Mohanta, Smt. Mamata Odisha BJD 03/04/202002/04/2026
116 Mokariya, Shri Rambhai Harjibhai Gujarat BJP 23/02/202121/06/2026
117 Mopidevi, Shri Venkataramana Rao Andhra Pradesh YSRCP 22/06/202021/06/2026
118 Muraleedharan, Shri V. Maharashtra BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
119 Murugan, Dr. L. Madhya Pradesh BJP 27/09/202102/04/2024
120 Nadda, Shri Jagat Prakash Himachal Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
121 Nagar, Shri Surendra Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
122 Nagar, Shri Surendra Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP 16/09/201904/07/2022
123 Nanda, Shri Prashanta Odisha BJD 04/04/201803/04/2024
124 Naqvi, Shri Mukhtar Abbas Jharkhand BJP 08/07/201607/07/2022
125 Narah, Smt. Ranee Assam INC 03/04/201602/04/2022
126 Nathwani, Shri Parimal Andhra Pradesh YSRCP 22/06/202021/06/2026
127 Navaneethakrishnan, Shri A. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 30/06/201629/06/2022
128 Nekkanti, Shri Bhaskar Rao Odisha BJD 02/07/201601/07/2022
129 Netam, Smt. Phulo Devi Chhattisgarh INC 10/04/202009/04/2026
130 Netam, Shri Ram Vichar Chhattisgarh BJP 30/06/201629/06/2022
131 Nirmala Sitharaman, Smt. Karnataka BJP 01/07/201630/06/2022
132 Nishad, Shri Jaiprakash Uttar Pradesh BJP 17/08/202004/07/2022
133 Nishad, Shri Vishambhar Prasad Uttar Pradesh SP 05/07/201604/07/2022
134 Noor, Smt. Mausam West Bengal AITC 03/04/202002/04/2026
135 O' Brien, Shri Derek West Bengal AITC 19/08/201718/08/2023
136 Oraon, Shri Samir Jharkhand BJP 04/05/201803/05/2024
137 Pandey, Ms. Saroj Chhattisgarh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
138 Patel, Shri Praful Maharashtra NCP 05/07/201604/07/2022
139 Patel, Shri Rajmani Madhya Pradesh INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
140 Patil, Smt. Rajani Ashokrao Maharashtra INC 27/09/202102/04/2026
141 Patnaik, Dr. Amar Odisha BJD 29/06/201903/04/2024
142 Patra, Dr. Sasmit Odisha BJD 29/06/201901/07/2022
143 Pawar, Shri Sharad Maharashtra NCP 03/04/202002/04/2026
144 Pilli, Shri Subhas Chandra Bose Andhra Pradesh YSRCP 22/06/202021/06/2026
145 Poddar, Shri Mahesh Jharkhand BJP 08/07/201607/07/2022
146 Prabhu, Shri Suresh Andhra Pradesh BJP 22/06/201621/06/2022
147 Pradhan, Shri Dharmendra Madhya Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
148 Prakash, Shri Deepak Jharkhand BJP 22/06/202021/06/2026
149 Puri, Shri Hardeep Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP 26/11/202025/11/2026
150 Rajbhar, Shri Sakaldeep Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
151 Rajeshkumar, Shri K.R.N. Tamil Nadu DMK 27/09/202129/06/2022
152 Ram Shakal, Shri Nominated BJP 14/07/201813/07/2024
153 Ramadoss, Dr. Anbumani Tamil Nadu PMK 25/07/201924/07/2025
154 Ramamurthy, Shri K.C. Karnataka BJP 01/07/201630/06/2022
155 Ramamurthy, Shri K.C. Karnataka BJP 05/12/201930/06/2022
156 Ramesh, Dr. C.M. Andhra Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
157 Ramesh, Shri Jairam Karnataka INC 01/07/201630/06/2022
158 Ramji, Shri Uttar Pradesh BSP 26/11/202025/11/2026
159 Rane, Shri Narayan Maharashtra BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
160 Rao, Shri G.V.L. Narasimha Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
161 Rao, Dr. K. Keshava Telangana TRS 10/04/202009/04/2026
162 Rao, Shri V. Lakshmikantha Telangana TRS 22/06/201621/06/2022
163 Rathwa, Shri Naranbhai J. Gujarat INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
164 Raut, Shri Sanjay Maharashtra SS 05/07/201604/07/2022
165 Ray, Shri Sukhendu Sekhar West Bengal AITC 19/08/201718/08/2023
166 Rebia, Shri Nabam Arunachal Pradesh BJP 24/06/202023/06/2026
167 Reddy, Shri K.R. Suresh Telangana TRS 10/04/202009/04/2026
168 Reddy, Shri V. Vijayasai Andhra Pradesh YSRCP 22/06/201621/06/2022
169 Rupala, Shri Parshottam Gujarat BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
170 Sahasrabuddhe, Dr. Vinay P. Maharashtra BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
171 Sahu, Shri Dhiraj Prasad Jharkhand INC 04/05/201803/05/2024
172 Scindia, Shri Jyotiraditya M. Madhya Pradesh BJP 22/06/202021/06/2026
173 Selvaganabathy, Shri S. Puducherry BJP 07/10/202106/10/2027
174 Selvarasu, Shri Anthiyur P. Tamil Nadu DMK 03/04/202002/04/2026
175 Sen, Ms. Dola West Bengal AITC 19/08/201718/08/2023
176 Sen, Dr. Santanu West Bengal AITC 03/04/201802/04/2024
177 Seth, Shri Sanjay Uttar Pradesh BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
178 Seth, Shri Sanjay Uttar Pradesh BJP 16/09/201904/07/2022
179 Shanmugam, Shri M. Tamil Nadu DMK 25/07/201924/07/2025
180 Shekhar, Shri Neeraj Uttar Pradesh BJP 26/11/202025/11/2026
181 Shreyams Kumar, Shri M.V. Kerala LJD 25/08/202002/04/2022
182 Shukla, Shri Shiv Pratap Uttar Pradesh BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
183 Sibal, Shri Kapil Uttar Pradesh INC 05/07/201604/07/2022
184 Singh, Shri A. D. Bihar RJD 10/04/202009/04/2026
185 Singh, Shri Ajay Pratap Madhya Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
186 Singh, Shri Akhilesh Prasad Bihar INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
187 Singh, Shri Arun Uttar Pradesh BJP 26/11/202025/11/2026
188 Singh, Shri Bashistha Narain Bihar JD(U) 03/04/201802/04/2024
189 Singh, Shri Digvijaya Madhya Pradesh INC 22/06/202021/06/2026
190 Singh, Shri Gopal Narayan Bihar BJP 08/07/201607/07/2022
191 Singh, Dr. Manmohan Rajasthan INC 20/08/201903/04/2024
192 Singh, Shri Ram Chandra Prasad Bihar JD(U) 08/07/201607/07/2022
193 Singh, Shri Rewati Raman Uttar Pradesh SP 05/07/201604/07/2022
194 Singh, Shri Sanjay National Capital Territory of Delhi AAP 28/01/201827/01/2024
195 Singh, Shri Subhash Chandra Odisha BJD 03/04/202002/04/2026
196 Singhvi, Dr. Abhishek Manu West Bengal INC 03/04/201802/04/2024
197 Sinha, Shri Rakesh Nominated BJP 14/07/201813/07/2024
198 Sircar, Shri Jawhar West Bengal AITC 03/08/202102/04/2026
199 Siva, Shri Tiruchi Tamil Nadu DMK 03/04/202002/04/2026
200 Sivadasan, Dr. V. Kerala CPI(M) 24/04/202123/04/2027
201 Solanki, Dr. Sumer Singh Madhya Pradesh BJP 22/06/202021/06/2026
202 Somaprasad, Shri K. Kerala CPI(M) 03/04/201602/04/2022
203 Somu, Dr. Kanimozhi NVN Tamil Nadu DMK 27/09/202102/04/2026
204 Soni, Smt. Ambika Punjab INC 05/07/201604/07/2022
205 Soni, Shri Kailash Madhya Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
206 Sonowal, Shri Sarbananda Assam BJP 27/09/202109/04/2026
207 Soren, Shri Shibu Jharkhand JMM 22/06/202021/06/2026
208 Srinivas, Shri Dharmapuri Telangana TRS 22/06/201621/06/2022
209 Subhash Chandra, Dr. Haryana IND. 02/08/201601/08/2022
210 Suresh Gopi, Shri Nominated BJP 25/04/201624/04/2022
211 Swamy, Dr. Subramanian Nominated BJP 25/04/201624/04/2022
212 Tamta, Shri Pradeep Uttarakhand INC 05/07/201604/07/2022
213 Tankha, Shri Vivek K. Madhya Pradesh INC 30/06/201629/06/2022
214 Tasa, Shri Kamakhya Prasad Assam BJP 15/06/201914/06/2025
215 Tendulkar, Shri Vinay Dinu Goa BJP 29/07/201728/07/2023
216 Thakur, Shri Ram Nath Bihar JD(U) 10/04/202009/04/2026
217 Thakur, Shri Vivek Bihar BJP 10/04/202009/04/2026
218 Thambidurai, Dr. M. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 03/04/202002/04/2026
219 Tomar, Shri Vijay Pal Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
220 Trivedi, Dr. Sudhanshu Uttar Pradesh BJP 09/10/201902/04/2024
221 Tulsi, Shri K.T.S. Chhattisgarh INC 10/04/202009/04/2026
222 Uikey, Smt. Sampatiya Madhya Pradesh BJP 01/08/201729/06/2022
223 Vaiko, Shri Tamil Nadu MDMK 25/07/201924/07/2025
224 Vaishnaw, Shri Ashwini Odisha BJP 29/06/201903/04/2024
225 Vanlalvena, Shri K. Mizoram MNF 20/07/202019/07/2026
226 Vasan, Shri G.K. Tamil Nadu TMC(M) 03/04/202002/04/2026
227 Vats (Retd.), Lt.Gen. (Dr.) D. P. Haryana BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
228 Vemireddy, Shri Prabhakar Reddy Andhra Pradesh YSRCP 03/04/201802/04/2024
229 Venkatesh, Shri T.G. Andhra Pradesh BJP 22/06/201621/06/2022
230 Venugopal, Shri K.C. Rajasthan INC 22/06/202021/06/2026
231 Verma, Shri B.L. Uttar Pradesh BJP 26/11/202025/11/2026
232 Verma, Smt. Chhaya Chhattisgarh INC 30/06/201629/06/2022
233 Verma, Shri Ramkumar Rajasthan BJP 05/07/201604/07/2022
234 Vijayakumar, Shri A. Tamil Nadu AIADMK 30/06/201629/06/2022
235 Viswam, Shri Binoy Kerala CPI 02/07/201801/07/2024
236 Wilson, Shri P. Tamil Nadu DMK 25/07/201924/07/2025
237 Yadav, Shri B. Lingaiah Telangana TRS 03/04/201802/04/2024
238 Yadav, Shri Bhupender Rajasthan BJP 04/04/201803/04/2024
239 Yadav, Shri Harnath Singh Uttar Pradesh BJP 03/04/201802/04/2024
240 Yadav, Prof. Ram Gopal Uttar Pradesh SP 26/11/202025/11/2026
241 Yadav, Ch. Sukhram Singh Uttar Pradesh SP 05/07/201604/07/2022
242 Yajnik, Dr. Amee Gujarat INC 03/04/201802/04/2024